Menu
Your Cart

Dac And Aoc Cables

Direct attach cables (DAC) are made of Twinax copper cables with connectors on both ends.
Despite using copper, they can still achieve data-center transmission rates, getting up to 100G as needed.
DAC cables shine in short-range applications. They are most frequently used to connect switches, servers and storage within a rack.

Active optical cables (AOC) are multimode fiber optics cables with SFP connectors on both ends.
This design requires external power to push the signal, which is why ‘active’ is in the name. The signal does not passively run through the fiber optics lines.
Brand: MaxLink Model: ML-DACS+02
MaxLink 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, Passive Is A fast And Cheap Solution For Easily Connecting Two 1G Or 10Gbps Network Switches/routers Without The Need For SFP/SFP+ Modules Or Other Accessories (for Example Optical Patch Cables).\r\n\r\nT..
€12.03
Ex Tax:€9.78
Brand: MaxLink Model: ML-DACS+05
MaxLink 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, Passive Is A fast And Cheap Solution For Easily Connecting Two 1G Or 10Gbps Network Switches/routers Without The Need For SFP/SFP+ Modules Or Other Accessories (for Example Optical Patch Cables).\r\n\r\nT..
€12.20
Ex Tax:€9.92
Brand: MaxLink Model: ML-DACS+1
MaxLink 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, Passive Is A fast And Cheap Solution For Easily Connecting Two 1G Or 10Gbps Network Switches/routers Without The Need For SFP/SFP+ Modules Or Other Accessories (for Example Optical Patch Cables).\r\n\r\nT..
€13.56
Ex Tax:€11.03
Brand: MaxLink Model: ML-DACS+2
MaxLink 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, Passive Is A fast And Cheap Solution For Easily Connecting Two 1G Or 10Gbps Network Switches/routers Without The Need For SFP/SFP+ Modules Or Other Accessories (for Example Optical Patch Cables).\r\n\r\nT..
€14.92
Ex Tax:€12.13
Brand: MaxLink Model: ML-DACS+3
MaxLink 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, Passive Is A fast And Cheap Solution For Easily Connecting Two 1G Or 10Gbps Network Switches/routers Without The Need For SFP/SFP+ Modules Or Other Accessories (for Example Optical Patch Cables).\r\n\r\nT..
€21.70
Ex Tax:€17.64
Brand: MaxLink Model: ML-DACS+5
MaxLink 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, Passive Is A fast And Cheap Solution For Easily Connecting Two 1G Or 10Gbps Network Switches/routers Without The Need For SFP/SFP+ Modules Or Other Accessories (for Example Optical Patch Cables).\r\n\r\nT..
€24.41
Ex Tax:€19.85
Brand: MaxLink Model: ML-DAC28+1
MaxLink 25G SFP28 DAC Cable, Passive Is A Fast And Inexpensive Solution For Easy Connection Of Two Network Active Switch / Router Elements At 25Gbps Without The Need To Purchase Separate Modules Or Other Accessories (such As Optical Patch Cabl..
€21.91
Ex Tax:€17.81
Brand: MaxLink Model: ML-DAC28+2
MaxLink 25G SFP28 DAC Cable, Passive Is A Fast And Inexpensive Solution For Easy Connection Of Two Network Active Switch / Router Elements At 25Gbps Without The Need To Purchase Separate Modules Or Other Accessories (such As Optical Patch Cabl..
€24.22
Ex Tax:€19.69
Brand: MaxLink Model: ML-DAC28+3
MaxLink 25G SFP28 DAC Cable, Passive Is A Fast And Inexpensive Solution For Easy Connection Of Two Network Active Switch / Router Elements At 25Gbps Without The Need To Purchase Separate Modules Or Other Accessories (such As Optical Patch Cabl..
€28.83
Ex Tax:€23.44
Brand: MaxLink Model: ML-DAC40G4SFP+1
This Cable Allows You To Connect Device With A 40 Gbps QSFP+ Port To A 4 Others With SFP+ Port Allowing Only 10Gbps Transmit Speed. The Cable Is 1 Meter Long...
€46.59
Ex Tax:€37.88
Brand: MaxLink Model: ML-DAC40G4SFP+2
This Cable Allows You To Connect Device With A 40 Gbps QSFP+ Port To A 4 Others With SFP+ Port Allowing Only 10Gbps Transmit Speed. The Cable Is 2 Meter Long...
€55.41
Ex Tax:€45.05
Brand: MaxLink Model: ML-DAC40G+1
MaxLink 40G QSFP+ DAC Cable, Passive Is A fast And Inexpensive Solution For Easy Connection Of Two Network Active Switch / Router Elements At 40Gbps Without The Need To Purchase Separate Modules And Other Accessories (such As Optical Patch Cable..
€31.38
Ex Tax:€25.52
Showing 1 to 12 of 25 (3 Pages)
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Privacy Policy.