Menu
Your Cart

Fiber Adapters And Couplers

Fiber optic adapter, Fiber Adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. 
It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. 
People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors: mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. 
Brand: Masterlan Model: LC/LC-DSM-APC
Masterlan Duplex Optic Fibre Coupler For LC Connectors With APC Endface Polishing, Singlemode. It Is Used To Connect, For Example, Two Optic Fibre Patch Cords...
€0.93
Ex Tax:€0.75
Brand: Masterlan Model: LC/LC-DMM-UPC
Masterlan Duplex Optic Fibre Coupler For LC Connectors With UPC Endface Polishing, Multimode OM4. It Is Used To Connect, For Example, Two Optic Fibre Patch Cords. Also Compatible With OM2/3...
€1.05
Ex Tax:€0.86
Brand: Masterlan Model: LC/LC-QMM-UPC
Masterlan Quad Optic Fibre Coupler For LC Connectors With UPC Endface Polishing, Multimode OM4. It Is Used To Connect, For Example, Two Optic Fibre Patch Cords. Also Compatible With OM2/3...
€1.55
Ex Tax:€1.26
Brand: Masterlan Model: LC/LC-DSM-UPC
Masterlan Duplex Optic Fibre Coupler For LC Connectors With UPC Endface Polishing, Singlemode. It Is Used To Connect, For Example, Two Optic Fibre Patch Cords...
€1.43
Ex Tax:€1.16
Brand: Masterlan Model: LC/LC-QSM-UPC
Masterlan Quad Optic Fibre Coupler For LC Connectors With UPC Endface Polishing, Singlemode. It Is Used To Connect, For Example, Two Optic Fibre Patch Cords...
€2.36
Ex Tax:€1.92
Brand: Masterlan Model: SC/SC-DSM-APC
Masterlan Duplex Optic Fibre Coupler For SC Connectors With UPC Endface Polishing, Singlemode. It Is Used To Connect, For Example, Two Optic Fibre Patch Cords...
€0.73
Ex Tax:€0.60
Brand: Masterlan Model: SC/SC-SSM-APC
Masterlan Simplex Optic Fibre Coupler For SC Connectors With APC Endface Polishing, Singlemode. It Is Used To Connect, For Example, Two Optic Fibre Patch Cords...
€0.42
Ex Tax:€0.34
Brand: Masterlan Model: SC/SC-SMM-UPC
Masterlan Simplex Optic Fibre Coupler For LC Connectors With APC Endface Polishing, Multimode OM4. It Is Used To Connect, For Example, Two Optic Fibre Patch Cords. Also Compatible With OM2/3...
€0.55
Ex Tax:€0.44
Brand: Masterlan Model: SC/SC-DSM-UPC
Masterlan Duplex Optic Fibre Coupler For SC Connectors With UPC Endface Polishing, Singlemode. It Is Used To Connect, For Example, Two Optic Fibre Patch Cords...
€0.59
Ex Tax:€0.48
Brand: Masterlan Model: SC/SC-SSM-UPC
Masterlan Simplex Optic Fibre Coupler For SC Connectors With UPC Endface Polishing, Singlemode. It Is Used To Connect, For Example, Two Optic Fibre Patch Cords...
€0.39
Ex Tax:€0.31
Brand: Ubiquiti Networks Model: UF-ADAPTER-APC-50
UF-ADAPTER-APC-50 Optical Adapter From Ubiquiti Networks Simplex With SC Connector On Each Side With APC Polishind Type, Designed For Singlemode Cables. It Is Used For Connecting Eg Two Optical Patch Cables. The Package Contains 50 Pieces Of These Conn..
€10.04
Ex Tax:€8.17
Showing 1 to 11 of 11 (1 Pages)
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Privacy Policy.